Get Moto

+972-74-736-7911 CALL US

Privacy Policy of Get Moto Pix Ltd.
April 2018
  general
 We Get Moto Pix Ltd. collect personal information that you choose to provide, which we need to provide the services you request from us.
By providing us with personal information about you, you agree that we will use it for operational and marketing purposes, all in accordance with this Privacy Statement or under the provisions of any law.
We respectfully respect the privacy of users of the GetMoto.com website (the "Site"). This privacy policy reflects our practice regarding the collection, management and use of private information collected on the Site. We recommend reading the policy before using the site in general, and prior to providing personal information in particular.
From a good point of view, the privacy policy is dynamic. From time to time we may change it. For example, as new content and services are added to the site, they may also affect policy. In such a case, it shall be updated to suit the obligee. It is therefore advisable to review the policy from time to time. To make it easier for you, we should always keep in mind when it was last updated.
We made an effort to write the policy in clear and understandable language. If you still have a question about Get Mutu's privacy policy, we'll be happy to answer. Details about how to contact us are in the policy body. Finally, the policy is written in masculine form for convenience only, but it is also intended for women.
Who runs the site
The site is owned and operated by Get Moto Pix Ltd., 65 Menachem Begin Street, Tel Aviv. You can contact us with any questions by e-mail or by e-mail at the address indicated on the "Contact Us" button.
What information we collect when using the site
When you use the site, a lot of information is collected that does not identify you personally. Information is automatically collected. It includes, among other things, the pages viewed on the site, the links chosen in it, the websites from which the surfers came to the site, the time spent on the site, the operating systems used by the surfers, their internet browsers, the countries in which they are located,
The examples provided here are for clarification only and do not constitute a complete list of the information collected.
This information has a statistical nature. As we emphasized earlier, he does not recognize you personally. In other words, it does not allow us to know your name or your personal information. But it is stored in Get Moto Pix computers, and is used for analysis, control, supervision, and learning of the site's activities.
We make sure that personally identifying information is always provided to us only at your own initiative and control. For example, some of the services on the site - such as receiving a proposal to rent a car or buy a car, which is sent to the customer by e-mail - require registration. You will be required to provide personal information such as your e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, passport number, social security number, driver's license number, membership of organizations and more. Fields that are required are marked explicitly. You are not legally required to provide the information, but without providing it, you will not be able to use the Services. When sending an e-mail to us or by using the feedback form on our site, we will receive information identifying you. In all of these cases, we will keep your details in the Get Moto Pix database.
How we use the information we collect
Use of the information you provide us and of the data collected during the use of the Site will only be in accordance with this Privacy Policy or the provisions of any law - for the following purposes:
To allow you to use the Site Services;
In order to improve and enrich the services and content offered on the site, including the creation of new services and content that correspond to the requirements of the users of the site and their expectations, and to change or cancel existing services and content. The information that will be used for this purpose will be essentially statistical information, which does not identify you personally;
To match advertisements and commercial information to your personal preferences.
If you have given us your e-mail address, we may send you occasional e-mail information about services, content and suggestions that may interest you as well as marketing and advertising information - whether we publish information or information from other advertisers. Such information will be sent to you if you have given you express consent, and you may at any time withdraw your consent and cease receiving it. In any event, we will not disclose your personal information to advertisers;
(If necessary) or for analysis and delivery of statistical information to third parties, including advertisers. This information will not personally identify you;
For any other purpose set out in this privacy policy or the terms of use of any of the relevant services on the Site, for the proper operation and development of the Site. The information used for this purpose will not be transferred to third parties, except as permitted under this Privacy Policy, as updated from time to time;
When we give information to a third party
We will not disclose personally identifying information to third parties except in the following cases:
In the event that you violate the terms of use of the Site or the terms of any agreement you have approved in connection with your activity on the Site, or if you perform or attempt to perform, or in connection with, the Site, actions that appear to be against the law;
If we receive a judicial order instructing us to give your details or information about you to a third party;
Any dispute, claim, claim, demand or legal proceedings, if any, between you and the Get Moto Company.
In any case we consider that the disclosure of information is necessary in order to prevent serious damage to your body or property or to the body or property of a third party;
If we organize the activity of the site within another corporation - or if we merge with another entity or merge the activity of the site with the activity of a third party - we shall be entitled to transfer to the new corporation a copy of the information collected about you on the site and any statistical information we have, provided that this corporation accepts upon you The provisions of this Privacy Policy.
 It is hereby clarified that the provisions of this section do not confer on any third party any rights to demand information derived from them and will not be considered a contract in favor of a third party.
Cookies
We use cookies for the ongoing and proper operation of the site. Cookies are text files that your browser creates according to a command from the site's computers. Some cookies will expire when you close your browser and others will Mastery on your computer hard drive. The cookies contain a variety of information, such as the pages you visited, the length of time you spent on the site, where you came to the site, sections and information you want to see when you log in, and more. They help us, among other things, collect statistics on the use of the site, to adapt the site to your personal preferences and information security needs. They can also be used to obviate the need to enter your information each time you revisit sections of the site that require registration. The information in cookies is encrypted. If you do not want to accept cookies you can avoid this by changing the settings in your browser. To do this please check the instructions in the browser help file. In addition, you can delete the cookies on your computer at any time. It is suggested that you do so only if you are certain that you do not want the site to be tailored to your preferences. Remember, deleting or disabling cookies may result in you being unable to use some of the services and features on the Site or other Web sites. Information Security We strive to maintain adequate physical and electronic security measures to protect your private information. These security measures are intended to reduce the risk of unauthorized access to the site's computers. However, they can never grant absolute immunity to the site if a determined and skilled burglar decides to ignore the explicit provisions of the law and to illegally penetrate the computer material on the site or disrupt its operation. For this reason, we do not guarantee that the site will be completely immune from unauthorized access and misuse of information stored in it. Right to Review Information Under the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981, any person is entitled to inspect himself, or by his authorized representative, The owner of the database may request the owner of the database to amend or delete the information If the owner of the database refuses to fulfill this request, he must notify the applicant accordingly The refusal of the owner of a database to allow a review and a notice of refusal to amend or delete information may be appealed by the applicant In addition, if the information in our possession is used by us to contact you personally, based on your affiliation with a population group determined by one or more characteristics of persons whose names are included in the database, then your right under that law to demand The information we need to conduct our business - including the documentation of any actions you performed on the Site - will continue to be in our hands by law, but will no longer be used for inquiries You. If within 30 days you do not receive notice that the information we have been requested to delete has indeed been deleted pursuant to this policy, you will be entitled to apply to the Magistrate's Court in the manner prescribed in the regulations under the law to instruct us to act as aforesaid. Changes in the Privacy Policy We may change the Privacy Policy from time to time. If material changes are made to this policy in the instructions regarding the use of personal information you provide, you will be asked to re-consent to this Privacy Policy.

Skip to content